Privacy Policy

bpwebs.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When reviewing our posts or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you review/provide us with feedback on our posts or register on our site, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a review, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To send emails regarding new posts based on your selection.

How do we protect your information?

We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

We have implemented the following:

  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at [email protected]

And we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
www.bpwebs.com/contact-us
[email protected]
Last Edited on 21-09-2017

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

bpwebs.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DistroScale, Inc.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Notify
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Amobee Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
Adikteev
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Fyber
travel audience GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Solution coupons
Viznet
PIXIMEDIA
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dynata LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Piano Software Inc
Realeyes OU
Kameleoon SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bombora Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Comscore B.V.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Solocal
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Teavaro
Index Exchange, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
SpearAd GmbH
Semasio GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Natexo Spain
Avocet Systems Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Skimbit Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Weborama
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
UberMedia, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OneTag Limited
audio content & control GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
GeistM Technologies LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
LifeStreet Corporation
Objective Partners BV
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MyTraffic
Good-Loop Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Digital East GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
FRVR Limited
Venatus Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
digitalAudience
ADman Interactive SLU
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adnuntius AS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
1plusX AG
Adtriba GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
BidBerry SRL
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
A Million Ads Ltd
StackAdapt
GADSME
SPEAKOL DMCC
AUDIOMOB LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Zeta Global
Digital Squad
AuDigent
Skaze
Jetpack Digital LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
JS Web Production
Beachfront Media LLC
Dataseat Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PRECISO SRL
Threedium
Samba TV, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adQuery
Octave IP Limited
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ingenious Technologies AG
BRICKS
Onfocus (Adagio)
TargetVideo GmbH
Permutive Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Lupon Media
Quantcast
smartclip Europe GmbH
twiago GmbH
Mobsuccess
Acxiom
Widespace AB
Kayzen
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
wetter.com GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Konodrac S.L.
Mobfox US LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
MNTN
Epsilon
Emerse Sverige AB
REMAILME
NEXD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Powerspace
Betgenius Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Sportradar AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Aniview LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
Internet BillBoard a.s.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Knorex
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Nubo LTD
AerServ LLC
VECTAURY
Mediavine, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADSOCY
Smaato, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
C WIRE AG
Salestring ApS
YOC AG
ARMIS SAS
advanced store GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Innovid Inc.
Publica LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adhese
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
HyperTV Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
zeotap GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
ADventori SAS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
GeoProve Limited
RevX
I.R.V. D.O.O.
giosg.com Oy
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Neodata Group srl
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Celtra, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Smart Traffik
United Internet Media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Cuebiq
OnAudience Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Fido S.r.l
Offerista Group GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
EASYmedia GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Online Solution
Adverty AB (publ)
Adnami Aps
belboon GmbH
Skoiy
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Demandbase, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Dentsu London Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Synkd Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Improve Digital
Telecoming S.A.
agof studies
Pelmorex Corp.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Blingby LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adsonica
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Audience Network
CIBLECLIC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Mindlytix SAS
OpenWeb LTD
Evorra Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Beaconspark Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Livewrapped AB
ONEcount
Hubvisor
Impactify
Smile Wanted Group
Velocity Made Good LLC
Bidmatic Inc
Adlane LTD
SoundCast
Fandom, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ADITION technologies GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ShareThis, Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Mediakeys Platform
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
iProspect GmbH
Golden Bees
BEINTOO SPA
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
GeoEdge
Allegro.pl
Imonomy
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Ezoic Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Browsi
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Adomik
adrule mobile GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Unruly Group LLC
Teads
The Reach Group GmbH
Between Exchange
AdTheorent, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Deutsche Post AG
lead alliance GmbH
Unblockia SL
RevJet
BritePool Inc
Clipr
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Gamned
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
One Tech Group GmbH
adhood.com
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
33Across
Bigabid Media ltd
Impact+
Hyper LLC
Delta Projects AB
optimise-it GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Traffective GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Confiant Inc.
EXADS
Localsensor B.V.
Blue
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teroa S.A.
Pexi B.V.
emetriq GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
PROXISTORE
Google Advertising Products
Ermes
Bannerflow AB
Clinch Labs LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Covatic Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kwanko
Arpeely Ltd.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Hivestack Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
FeedAd GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Adtelligent Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Duration Media, LLC.
Blue Billywig BV
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Noster Finance S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
Converge-Digital
ad6media
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adventure Media
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Blis Global Limited
Gemius SA
Oracle Data Cloud
GfK SE
TV SQUARED LIMITED
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
netzeffekt GmbH
Sirdata
GumGum, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
remerge GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Xandr, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Wizaly
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Pixalate, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dianomi PLC
Fusio by S4M
SunMedia
Maximus Live LLC
Criteo SA
Click Tech Limited
Footballco Media Limited
diva-e products
HUAWEI Ads
Avantis Video Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adssets AB
uppr GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Seenthis AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Eulerian Technologies
OneFootball GmbH
The Trade Desk
OpenX
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PML Innovative Media
Readpeak Oy
AAX LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Extreme Reach, Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Truvid Inc.
eBay Inc
Unacast Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Bucksense Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Epom Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
Converto AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ViewPay
Nielsen International SA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Vidstart LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
Kairion GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
Webgains GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adform
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Smartology Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
RTB House S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
adbility media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Videobyte Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADMAX
Revcontent, LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Norstat AS
Playhill Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Comcast International France SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
umlaut communication gmbh
Outbrain UK Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Doceree UK Limited
MiQ
plista GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Brid Video DOO
Playrcart Limited
Bababam
Snigel Web Services Limited
Njuice AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Commanders Act
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
M32 Connect Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
INFOnline GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Ensighten
Prebid.org
Teemo SA
Insticator, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Media Square
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Alliance Gravity Data Media
TripleLift, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
AirGrid LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Cluep LLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
The Ozone Project Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
PIA Advertising GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Adloox SA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdQuiver Media SL
AdView
152 Media LLC
Jampp LTD
Mars Media Group
Yieldlove GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Madington
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
ARKHEUS
Next Millennium Media INC
TV Scientific Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Kairos Fire
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TX Group AG
AdSpirit GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Resono B.V.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Next Media SRL
The Procter & Gamble Company
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Justpremium BV
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adality GmbH
Jellyfish France
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bring! Labs AG
VGI CTV, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GP One GmbH
Strossle International AB
Gamesight Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Opinary GmbH
Adpone SL
ETARGET SE
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Media16 ltd
Baidu USA
iPROM
ADWAYS SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Tredia Solutions SL
video intelligence AG
ADYOULIKE SA
AdsWizz Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
A.Mob
Adverticum cPlc.
Kubient Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Blue Media Services LTDA
PulsePoint, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mars Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Rich Audience Technologies SL
digidip GmbH
Passendo Aps
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Placense Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Adxperience SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Kochava Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Appier PTE Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
: Tappx
IVO Media Ltd
Nativery Srl
SINGLESPOT SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Rezonence Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
Advisible AB
LoopMe Limited
Content Ignite
Exit Bee Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Playwire LLC
MISSENA
RDandX Group DMCC
Disqus
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Cavai AS & UK
Audienzz AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Effiliation / Effinity
AdDefend GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Samsung Ads
Impact Tech Inc.
Upwave Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
zillian sa
BCOVERY SAS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Permodo GmbH
TabMo SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dailymotion SA
TMT Digital Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
HUMAN
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Eskimi
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
MADVERTISE MEDIA
MediaMath, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Yieldlab AG
Adludio Ltd.
adWMG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Arkeero
YouGov
6Sense Insights, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Welect GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sirdata Cookieless
42 Ads GmbH
Novatiq limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Apester Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
WebAds B.V
Goldbach Group AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Smart Adserver
Experian Limited
Dable Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Wunderkind Corporation
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Query Click Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Dentsu Denmark A/S
mainADV Srl
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INNITY
WhatRocks Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Habu
Airnow Media Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
AntVoice
BusinessClick
Parrable, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
ShowHeroes SRL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Zemanta Inc.
Nexx360
Realytics
INVIBES GROUP
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Hybrid Theory
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Automattic Ads
BeOp
DNA-I.COM
Magnite, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
LiveRamp
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Sublime
The Kantar Group Limited
ADRENALEAD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
DynAdmic
Cint AB
adMarketplace, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Arrivalist Co
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/bpwebs.com/annualRequestSummary regarding bpwebs.com